Call Us - 022-65555 117 | 022-65555 118
United Arab Emirates

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Copy of first & last page of passport with the validity of minimum six months.

Photo Specification: One recent passport size photograph with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 4.3cm x 5.5cm).Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Ticket: Confirmed Return Air Ticket.

*If aged over 60 years:
a) Evidence of medical insurance for entire period of stay

*If aged under 18 years:
a) Required to attach the accompanies passport copy visa copy and birth certificate with the visa application for children under the legal age (18 Years).

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Express 96 hours - DVPC 5500.00 0.00 If applying from Mumbai-Demand Draft drawn in favour of, "Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai Delhi
Tourist - DVPC 5810.00 0.00 If applying from Mumbai-Demand Draft drawn in favour of, "Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai Delhi

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months.
Please Note:
a) Attach copy of first and last two pages of the passport
b) Attach copy of traveled and valid visa page
c) Attach all old passports.

DVPC Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be duly filled & signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: One recent passport size photograph with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 4.3cm x 5.5cm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Ticket: Confirmed Return Air Ticket.

Eligibility Criteria: Applicants have to qualify any of the below mentioned criteria for UAE visa application:

a) Invitation letter: An Invitation letter from the host company in UAE is required if applicant has traveled at least once in last 5 years or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada and Japan and have evidence of travel records.

b) Financials: Applicants who do not come under above mentioned category have to submit below mentioned documents:

  • i) Form 16/ original & copy of last 2 Years ITR or Investments amounting to INR 5 Lakhs or above in form of fixed deposits in Banks or Post Office
  • ii) Salary slips of the last 6 months.

 

NOC: Female applicants and students who are above 18 years and traveling alone have to provide NOC from parents / husband along with his photo ID & passport copy of the host with his residence visa.

If aged over 60 years: An Evidence of medical insurance for entire period of stay is required.

If aged under 18 years: The accompanies passport copy, visa copy and birth certificate with the visa application for children under the legal age (18 Years) has to be submitted.

Please Note:
a) The above requirements are applicable for company professionals and Business Merchants traveling UAE for Short Business Trip for maximum 14 days period of time.
b) In case spouse name is not endorsed on the passport, a Marriage Certificate or Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper is required.
c) Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage have to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
14 Days DVPC - Express 7170.00 0.00 New Delhi
14 Days DVPC - Normal 5810.00 0.00 New Delhi

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.