Call Us - 022-65555 117 | 022-65555 118
Turkey

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
Please Note: Attach 2 photocopies of passport's first page & 1 photocopy of last page along with all old passports (if any).

Turkey Visa Application Form: One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 2.5 inches x 2.5 inches).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter: Covering Letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant with his contact details and addressed to "Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey, Mumbai".
Please Note: Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.

Financials:
a) Original personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal & sign on last page and minimum balance of Rs.1 lakh per applicant.
b) Salary slips for last 03 months with company seal.

Proof of Occupation
a) Self Employed: Company registration copy or partnership deed
b) Employed: Original Leave sanction letter from company & to be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name, designation & company's stamp.

Airline Reservation: Ticket itinerary.

Accommodation Proof: Hotel booking.
Please Note: If applicant is residing in different hotels during his stay, he has to provide Day-to-Day itinerary along with the hotel booking.

Please Note:
a) If Minor is traveling alone or with single parent, NOC on Rs.100 stamp paper with Notary has to be submitted along with parent's original passport (if Turkish visa is valid).
b) An applicant is eligible for E-Visa if he is holding a visa for UK, US or Schengen valid for the entire period of stay in Turkey.
c) Consulate may ask for any additional documents.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Double Entry 7860.00 0.00 Mumbai
Multiple Entry 13100.00 0.00 Mumbai
Single Entry 3930.00 0.00 Mumbai

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
Please Note: Attach 2 photocopies of passport's first page & 1 photocopy of last page along with all old passports (if any).

Turkey Visa Application Form: One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 2.5 inches x 2.5 inches).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter : Covering letter from company on its letter head stating the applicant's name, designation, passport number and purpose & duration of visit along with sponsorship details. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name, designation & company seal and addressed to "Consulate General of Turkey, Mumbai".

Invitation Letter: A copy of Invitation Letter from Turkish host / Inviting Company on its letterhead stating the applicant's name, purpose & duration of visit and sponsorship details. The letter should be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name & designation.

Financials:
a) Original Personal bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal & sign on last page and minimum balance of Rs.1 lakh per applicant.
b) Salary slips for last 03 months with company seal.

Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Registration certificate of the company/ Copy of Memorandum of article association of the Company/ Copy of Import Export License attested by Notary Public or Chamber of Commerce.
Employed: Original Leave sanction letter from company & to be duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name, designation & company's stamp.

Airline Reservation: Ticket itinerary.

Please Note:
a) If Minor is traveling alone or with single parent, NOC on Rs. 100 stamp paper with Notary has to be submitted along with parent's original passport (if Turkish visa is valid).
b) An applicant is eligible for E-Visa if he is holding a visa for UK, US or Schengen valid for the entire period of stay in Turkey.
c) Consulate may ask for any additional documents.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Double Entry 7860.00 0.00 Mumbai
Multiple Entry 13100.00 0.00 Mumbai
Single Entry 3930.00 0.00 Mumbai

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.