Call Us - 022-65555 117 | 022-65555 118
United Kingdom

Tourist Visa

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum One page should be blank from both side for visa stamp.
a) Attach all previous passports to show previous travel history.

UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below:
https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/Account/login

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on business letterhead mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British Deputy High Commission, Mumbai.
Please Note: Covering Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.

Financials
a) Original and copy of Personal ITR for 3 yrs.
b) Original and copy of Salary slip for the last Three months.
c) Original and copy of Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank's name, Bank's Telephone Number clearly.

Proof Of Occupation

Self Employed
a)Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b)Brief Company Profile
c)Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
d)Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm
e)Balance sheet of the Company.

Employed:
a)Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter
b)NOC from Employer

Student:
a)Leave Sanction Letter from school
b)Parents have to provide ITR, Bank statement and NOC letter

Proof of Accommodation: Hotel confirmation and Invitation letter/Sponsor letter.

Please Note:
a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.

Applicant will have to personally collect their documents or can opt for courier service at the time they submit their documents at VFS.
Applicants can submit an authorization letter only in the following cases:
a) If a parent collecting for a dependent child;
b) A member of a family group collecting the passports for the whole family;
c) Government Ministry representatives and a Business Express Programme (BEP) company representative, approved by the company's authorized signatories.

Please Note:
a) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link "Outsourced Visa Application Centres" on the left side of the page for details.

British Irish Visa Scheme: Indian citizens can now apply for one travel permit to visit both the UK and Ireland through British-Irish Visa Scheme (BIVS) in India. As per BIVS, applicants should apply for the visa of the country they wish to visit first. If you have an Irish short stay visa and you also want to visit the United Kingdom you must travel to Ireland first. If you have a British short stay visa and you also want to visit Ireland you must travel to the United Kingdom first. The BIVS issued visas will have BIVS coding endorsed on it.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Long Term Multiple Entry - 2 years 32400.00 0.00 Mumbai
Long Term Multiple Entry - 10 years 73700.00 0.00 Mumbai
Long Term Multiple Entry - 5 years 58800.00 0.00 Mumbai
Single Entry / Multiple Entry - upto 6 months 8500.00 0.00 Mumbai

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.


Transit Visa

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp.
a) Attach all previous passport to show previous travel history(If any)
b) Valid visa for the onward travel.

UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below:
vhttps://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/Account/login

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit, duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British Deputy High Commission, Mumbai.

Ticket: Confirmed Booking of Air ticket.

Please Note:
a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.
b) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link "Outsourced Visa Application Centres" on the left side of the page for details.
c) Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as 'biometric information') are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your application for a UK visa in India. Personal appearance as per the appointment is therefore mandatory.

British Irish Visa Scheme: Indian citizens can now apply for one travel permit to visit both the UK and Ireland through British-Irish Visa Scheme (BIVS) in India. As per BIVS, applicants should apply for the visa of the country they wish to visit first. If you have an Irish short stay visa and you also want to visit the United Kingdom you must travel to Ireland first. If you have a British short stay visa and you also want to visit Ireland you must travel to the United Kingdom first. The BIVS issued visas will have BIVS coding endorsed on it.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Normal 5600.00 0.00 Mumbai

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.

Business Visa

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum One page should be blank from both sides for visa stamp.
a) Attach all previous passport to show previous travel history (If any).

UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below:
https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/Account/login

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British Deputy High Commission, Mumbai.

Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from UK host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory's name and designation.

Financials
a)Original and copy of Personal ITR for 3 yrs.
b)Original and copy of Salary slip for the last Three months
c)Original and copy of Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank's name, Bank's Telephone Number clearly.

Proof Of Occupation
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
b) Brief Company
c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
d) Fixed deposit/Investment/Property Papers
e) Company Balance sheet.
f) Evidence of previous dealing with the UK Company e.g. Business meeting, email conversation etc

Please Note:
a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.

Accommodation: Accommodation proof with complete details.

Applicant will have to personally collect their documents or can opt for courier service at the time they submit their documents at VFS.
Applicants can submit an authorization letter only in the following cases:
a) If a parent collecting for a dependent child;
b) A member of a family group collecting the passports for the whole family;
c) Government Ministry representatives and a Business Express Programme (BEP) company representative, approved by the company's authorized signatories.

Please Note:
a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.
b) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link "Outsourced Visa Application Centres" on the left side of the page for details.
c) Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as 'biometric information') are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your applicant.

British Irish Visa Scheme: Indian citizens can now apply for one travel permit to visit both the UK and Ireland through British-Irish Visa Scheme (BIVS) in India. As per BIVS, applicants should apply for the visa of the country they wish to visit first. If you have an Irish short stay visa and you also want to visit the United Kingdom you must travel to Ireland first. If you have a British short stay visa and you also want to visit Ireland you must travel to the United Kingdom first. The BIVS issued visas will have BIVS coding endorsed on it.

Visa Charges:

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee Remark Location
Long Term Multiple Entry - 2 years 32400.00 0.00 Mumbai
Long Term Multiple Entry - 10 years 73700.00 0.00 Mumbai
Long Term Multiple Entry - 5 years 58800.00 0.00 Mumbai
Single Entry / Multiple Entry - upto 6 months 8500.00 0.00 Mumbai

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.


Seamen Visa

Visa Notes & Fees

Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp.
a) Previous passport to show previous travel history.

UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below:
https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/Account/login

Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

Covering Letter: Covering-letter from applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British Deputy High Commission, Mumbai.

Invitation letter from agent in UK stating the seaman's name, nationality, Date of Birth, passport number and rank in the ship.

Letter of Guarantee: A letter of guarantee from shipping company.
a) Valid seaman's record book.
b) A copy of CDC (Continuous Discharge Certificate).
c) Appointment Letter / Contract.
d) Ship's next port of call.
e) Route of the ship in 3 months immediately before you join.
f) Route of the ship for the 3 months after you intend to join (cargo ship and tankers are exempt from this requirement).
g) Vessel IMO number or Serial Number.

Copy of Certificates:
a) Certificate of Proficiency (COP).
b) Certificate of Competency (COC).
Ticket: Confirmed Return air ticket.

Please Note:
a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.
b) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link "Outsourced Visa Application Centres" on the left side of the page for details.
c) Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as 'biometric information') are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your application for a UK visa in India. Personal appearance as per the appointment is therefore mandatory.

British Irish Visa Scheme: Indian citizens can now apply for one travel permit to visit both the UK and Ireland through British-Irish Visa Scheme (BIVS) in India. As per BIVS, applicants should apply for the visa of the country they wish to visit first. If you have an Irish short stay visa and you also want to visit the United Kingdom you must travel to Ireland first. If you have a British short stay visa and you also want to visit Ireland you must travel to the United Kingdom first. The BIVS issued visas will have BIVS coding endorsed on it.

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, RS Travel and Tours accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it.